White page
 
Privacy Policy
 
 

MM&S GLOBAL PRIVACY POLICY

Mmnsglobal.com (“MM&S Global”) provides users with:

the www.mmnsglobal.com website (“Site”);

any online accounts, web-based applications or platforms made available for use on any device or technology platform (“Applications”); and

any of MM&S Global’s products made available on the Site or via the Applications (“Services”).   The Site, Applications and Services are all facilities, functions or activities (“Features”) developed by us and designed to assist your experience.

Our central goal is to provide the best products and optimize your experience while using them. To make that work effectively, MM&S Global needs to collect personal information from each customer and process that personal information.

MM&S Global uses common technologies such as cookies and Web beacons to keep track of your interactions with the Site, Application and Services and to improve the quality of our products and services.

MM&S Global may also collect your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address to track and aggregate non-personally identifiable information, your referring website addresses, browser type, domain name and access times.

Unless connected directly to a user account, the information MM&S Global processes in connection with each IP address is largely statistical and is not stored to or referred to by MM&S Global in a way that permits us to piece together any particular user’s browsing behavior.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about how we process information about you.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to access your information, please feel free to contact us at contact_sg@mmnsglobal.com or write to us:

MM&S GLOBAL PTE LTD
18 Jalan Lembah Kallang #03-01/02
Singapore 339573
Email:  contact_sg@mmnsglobal.com
Telephone: +6566356246
Fax: +6566356247

SECTION 1 – WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information/data. For the purposes of this Policy, in line with the provisions under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) (the “Act”), “Personal Data” shall mean data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which an organisation has or is likely to have access. Such Personal Data shall also refer to that which is already in the possession of MM&S Global or that which shall be collected by MM&S Global in the future. The categories of personal information which MM&S Global shall collect include:

1. Information provided by the customer when opening an account, or to process a transaction, such as name, address, email address, bank information, etc.; information resulting from transactions between the customer and MM&S Global or an affiliate of MM&S Global, such as withdrawal request.

2. Information derived from customer’s navigation and usage of MM&S Global’s website and membership platforms; Usage of Personal Information

3. MM&S Global may use the information collected from you to verify your identity and contact information. MM&S Global may also use this information to establish and setup your membership account, issue login credentials, credit your e-wallet, and contact you with account information.

4. Should you close your account, MM&S Global will retain your information, but only use it to comply with regulatory requirements and to periodically contact you to offer you the opportunity to reactivate your account or participate in other valuable offers.

5. Information Disclosed by MM&S Global and To Whom MM&S Global Discloses the Information

6. MM&S Global may share information with affiliates if the information is required to provide the product or service you have requested or to provide you the opportunity to participate in the products or services that our affiliates offer.

7. Except for the limited circumstances described below or as otherwise permitted by law, MM&S Global does not share nonpublic personal information about our current or former customers with any third parties.

8. When a new member is referred by another member, MM&S Global generally shares nonpublic personal information concerning the membership account;

9. MM&S Global may engage another business or person to help us identify member needs and notify members of new product and service offerings. Use of the information shared is limited to the performance of the task we request and is not used for any other purpose. These third parties are required to enter into a Non-Disclosure Agreement with MM&S Global to safeguard the confidentiality of personal information before they provide such services. Examples of information shared are identifying information such as name, mailing address, e-mail address and telephone number and information on membership account.

10. MM&S Global may provide information, as permitted by law, to government or regulatory agencies and to comply with a legal summons, court order, subpoena or a similar legal process, audit or investigation; and MM&S Global may also disclose your nonpublic personal information if you authorize such disclosure.

SECTION 2 – CONSENT

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

Your Choice to Opt Out

If you would like to opt-out from having MM& Global collects your information in connection with our products or services, please let us know by contacting us at MM& S Global http://www.mmnsglobal.com or mailing us at:

MM&S GLOBAL PTE LTD
18 Jalan Lembah Kallang #03-01/02
Singapore 339573

SECTION 3 – CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY PROCEDURES

Only those staff members for whom the information is necessary to complete a given transaction shall possess the authority to access the information. MM&S Global, its personnel, and its affiliates shall strictly adhere to security practices and procedures to ensure the confidentiality of its members’ information.

MM&S Global maintains numerous safeguards that comply with International Federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information including the use of encryption technology, firewalls and authentication systems (usernames and passwords).

SECTION 4 – COMPLAINTS

When MM&S Global receives formal written complaints, it is our policy to contact the complaining user regarding his or her concerns.   We will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved between MM&S Global and an individual.

SECTION 5 – AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 6 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will post any Privacy Policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of Privacy Policy changes).

 

 
 
 
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn MoreGot it!